skip navigation

Concussion Training

This page lists those coaches who attended the CONCUSSION TRAINING at the CHSCA MULTISPORT CLINIC 2017.

CONCUSSION 2017

Last Name First Name School
Acampora Heather Castle view
Adams Tarike Falcon HS
Adams Justin Sedgwick County
Adams Amanda Sedgwick County
Agler Stephanie Green Mountain High School
Aguilera Joe Las animas
Alban Chris Falcon High School
Alban John Falcon High School
Altergott Jim Liberty Common
Amber Hanson Weld Central High School
Ancheta Kamryn Falcon High School
Anderson Chris Falcon High School
Appelhanz Teri Plateau Valley High School
Arnold Kelly Nucla
Atencio Valerie Monte Vista High School
Axworthy Tonya Douglas County
Ayers Aimee Deer trail
Backstrom Kindi Battle Mountain HS
Bailey Damon Falcon
Baker Miranda Conifer High school
Baker Patrick Rye High School
Barclay Dwaine Weld Central High School
Barclay Adrienne Weld Central High School
Bartel Tabitha Standley Lake
Baumgartner Shawn Steamboat Springs
Baumgartner John Holyoke
Baxter Wade Lewis Palmer
Bazanac Thai Legend high school
Beatty Marlene Lewis-Palmer
Beatty Jeff Mesa ridge
Becky Grasser Overland
Behrens Cassie Deer Trail
Bennington Emily Pomona
Benoit Mike Custer county
Beranek Megan Grandview High School
Berens Jesyka Roosevelt high school
Bergen Amber Coronado High School
Berry Tyrel Hoehne
Bertolino Paula Cotopaxi
Bertron Darren North park
Bertron Kristi North Park
Bhappu Katie Regis Jesuit
Bible Caressa Centaurus
Bible Caressa Centaurus
Billingsly Richard Falcon Middle School
Birnbaum Aly Loveland
Black Jessie Manitou Springs High School
Blakely Mike Prospect Ridge Academy
Blue Jana East High School
Borgmier Lauren Douglas County High School
Borgmier Scott Douglas County HS
Brase Callie Lamar High School
Braselton Julia Arvada West High School
Bratton Eddie Falcon High School
Bratton Eddie Falcon High School
Brdar Christina Bennett
Brees-Martinez Sidney Prairie View High School
Breslin Nikita St Marys/Vista Ridge
Briggs Michael Trinidad
Brown Mackenzie Fruita Monument High School
Brown Mike Cotopaxi
Brown Joe Roosevelt
Brubacher Brandon Alamosa
Bruhn Megan Cherry Creek High School
Brunelli Jon LaVeta
Brunelli Zac La Veta
Brunson Cassi Harrison
Brunt Carrie Wheat Ridge High School
Bukowski Marian St Marys
Bunker Krysta Longmont High School
Buresh Mallory Legend high school
Campbell Kevin Weld Central
Campbell Brooke Cheyenne wells
Campbell Kevin Weld central
Canaday Jennifer Arickaree-Woodlin
Canaday James Weld Central
Carlson Brandi Arapahoe
Carlson Patricia Vail Christian
Carlson Brandi Arapahoe
Carlstrom Chad North Park
Carmody Rachel Littleton
Carothers Rick Kiowa
Carothers Julea Kiowa
Carpenter Teresa South Park
Carpenter Jim South Park High School
Carver Hannah GJ Central High School
Castor Haylie Pinnacle High School
Celeste Russell Lewis Palmer High School
Chao Jessica NA
Chavez Angelica Grandview High School
Chavez Luis Skyline High
Chavez Francisco ThunderRidge
Chiarelli Alisha Eaglecrest High School
Chisum Harrison Fort Morgan
Cira Lindsey Eaglecrest
Cladis Mariah Denver East High School
Claren Baylee Liberty High School
Clark Brittany Calhan high school
Clark Marka Lamar High School
Clark Redonia AWCPA
Clemensen Chris Vista Peak
Close Denise Buena Vista
Coates Kellie Lakewood High School
Cobb Jordan Del Norte High School
Coffin Todd Lake County High School
Coffin Megan Lake County High School
Coleman MaryKate Buena Vista High School
Collings Christine Rampart HS
Collins Rob Palmer Ridge
Colton Heidi Prairie View High School
Condray Alexis Pomona
Connor Kallyn Valor Christian High School
Cook Shellie Deer Trail
Copas Shyann Mountain Range HS
Cornelison Nick North Park High
Cornett Leeann Rampart High School
Coulter Jake Ridgway
Cowan Stephanie Mountain vista
Cox Marybel Rangely jr Sr High school
Crawford Tanya Vista PEAK Exploratory
Creel Tamara Del Norte
Crews Danielle North Park
Crites Scott Buena Vista
Crowther Kindra Sanford
Curtis Jayme Broomfield
Dacus Emily Regis Jesuit High School
Dakota Turner Alameda High School
Danielson Kendra Highland high school
Darras Brittni Rampart HS
Dasko George Hoehne
Dasko Mike Hoehne
Dasko Gabe Hoehne
David Huss Sterling
Davis Keean Adams State
DeBraak LaRaine Arvada High School
Deffenbaugh Lawrence Bennett
Defurio Dakoda Buena Vista
Diamond Marcus Weld Central
Dickinson Scott Longmont High School
Dilorenzo Leslie Gunnison
Dionigi Samantha Pomona
Dixion Adrian Falcon
Doescher Cassie TVHS
Downey Amy Cornerstone Christian Academy
Dreyer Nicole Resurrection Christian School
Duggan Justine Widefield
Duncan Dustin Eaton
Dunn Terry Sierra High School
Dunson Courtney Falcon High School
Durga Henry Las Animas
Eberhart Stephanie FAlcon High School
Ehrenfelt Kyrsten Mitchell High School
Elliott Linda Sheridan
Ernest Jeremy Gateway
Eshleman Kalyn Cherokee Trail HS
Esquibel Alexandreya Heritage
Felice Angela Alamosa High School
Finegan Raven Grand Junction High School
Firkins Nate Ridgway
Fischer Gary Custer county
Fisher Luke Erie
Fissmer Amy Pagosasprings
Flake Sarah Buena Vista High School
Flavin Matt Buena Vista
Fleming Tiffany Centaurus
Fletcher Mikala North Park
Ford Elizabeth Ralston valley high school
Forrest Caitlin Pagosa Springs High School
Forster Dave Centauri
Franek Irene Bear creek
Franek Katie Bear creek high school
Franek Irene Bear creek
Frank Jenny Roosevelt
Frazier Katherine Holyoke high school
Frazier Hailee Standley Lake High School
French Annette Bayfield
Fresquez Adrionna Del Norte Schools
Fritz Rebecca Moffat County High School
Frudden Rene Mountain View High
Frye Kelly D'evelyn
Gallen Rhiana Heritage
Gambatese Nicole Rock canyon high school
Garcia Louise Rocky Ford High School
Garcia Diego Grandview
Garner Brittney Poudre
Garrison Mallory Erie
Geary Jamie Valor Christian
Gibbons Cassy Pueblo West
Glatfelter Kaleigh Vista PEAK Preparatory
Godinez-Luna Gonzalo Thornton HS
Goggin Cheyenne None
Goldberg Christy Thompson Valley High School
Gomez Angelo Aguilar
Good Renee La Junta
Goodrich Jordyn Pueblo West
Gosch Kimberley Berthoud High School
Greckel Meagan Legacy High school
Greenert Karen Silver Creek High School
Gregory Hannah Aspen
Gress Tessa Rocky Mountain
Griego Tammie The Academy
Griego Regina LaVeta
Griego Tammie The Academy
Griese Paul Otis
Griffin Brittney Wheat Ridge
Gudka Robert Weld Central High School
Gulliford Devin Cotopaxi High School
Hackenberg MaKenzie Legend
Hagen Michael Air Academy High School
Hager Deb Dolores High School
Haidle Kelvin Denver Christian School
Haist Frank The Classical Academy
Halbleib Jordan Douglas County
Hamilton Brenden Falcon
Hanson Amber Weld Central High School
Hargrove Kevin Buena Vista High School
Harhigh Ashley ThunderRidge
Harmon Elizabeth Rifle High School
Harshman Melisa Mountain View High School
Hartrich Megan Littleton
Hatch Jesica none
Heinz Shelly SkyView Academy
Heist Robert Lamar
Helm Christina BASALT HIGH SPIRIT TEAM
Hemphill Kevin Strasburg High School
Hernandez Alexis Roosevelt
Herring Jacqueline Durango
Heykoop Cassie Chatfield Senior High School
Hickman Karch Fort Lupton
Hicks Jessica Strasburg
Hiebert Terry Cotopaxi
Hield Makenzie Erie High School
Higuera Jake Grand Valley
Hoerl Marcia Durango
Hollenbeck Jon Buena Vista High School
Hollenbeck Jon Buena Vista High School
Holstrom Nicolette Valor Christian High School
Honstein Kendra Frederick high school
Hopkins Preston Weld Central
Hose Stephanie Eagle Ridge Academy
Hubbard Lana Bethune
Huerta Carlos Cheyenne Wells High School
Huff Amber La Veta
Hughes Abby Lyons Middle/Senior High School
Humphrey Bailey Adams City
Hunt Roschelle Castleview High School
Huss David Sterling
Hysaw Jamari George Washington High School
Inman Dana Clear Creek High School
Jacobs Dori Frederick
Jaime Winslow Skyview
Jamie Geary Valor Christian
Jasper Charlotte N/A
Jefferson Shelly Arickaree-Woodlin
John Jamie Mead
Johnson Nicole Fountain Fort Carson High School
Johnson Elizabeth Mountain Vista High School
Johnson Taia Cherry Creek High School
Jones Melissa Mesa ridge
Jones Mackenzie Mountain Vista High School
Jones Peyton Greeley West High School
Jones Melissa Weld Central High School
Jordan Jody Glenwood springs
Josich Jennie Sheridan High School
Juelfs Kristen Arickaree-Woodlin
Kahre Nicole N/A
Kahrs Anthonya Otis High School
Kamery Doug Fleming
Kauffman Greg Arickaree-Woodlin
Kearns Karl Buena Vista High School
KellerTwigg Sam Del Norte
Kent Nicole Grandview
Kerns Justin Prairie
Kiedinger Tania Woodland park hs
King Greg La veta
King Ricardo Aurora West College Prep
Kingston Jennifer Berthoud High School
Kloster Jeff Longmont
Krentz Shae Wiley
Kubsch Kimberly Horizon High School
Kulacz Natalie Ralston Valley High School
Kunau Travis Falcon Middle School
Kuntz Kati Akron High School
Kyser Stephanie Kent Denver School
Ladrini Erin Pueblo Centennial High School
Langhoff Charles Falcon
Laraque-Two Elk Hatuey Alix Wheat Ridge High School
Laue Brock Loveland
Laura Grissom Evergreen High School
Lavandar Maryellen Fountain Ft. Carson HS
Leake Hailey Brush High school
Lee Marla Vista Peak Preparatory
Leigh Courtney Boulder high school
Leonard Daphne Montezuma Cortez High School
Liggett Laci Limon High School
Lightner Lindsay Doherty High School
Liming Hannah Sand Creek High School
Lindenstein Sydnie Windsor high school
Linkous Karrigan Sand Creek
Little Danielle Chatfield Senior High
Livingston Belinda Montezuma Cortez
Llewellyn Tara Ponderosa
Locke Chris La Veta
Lombardi Danielle Standley lake
Lopez James Las Animas
Lovato Greg La Junta High School
Lovely Alex Arvada West
Lowry Heidi Brush High School
Lozano Richard Falcon Middle School
Lund Naomi Skyline
Luong Kent Boulder High School
Luppes Mike Hayden
Maccarrone Christina Grandview
Mackey Marci Elbert 200
MacTaggart Kimberly Bear creek high school
Magagna Veda Broomfield high school
Manwiller Olivia Vista ridge high school
Marcus Jeff Loveland HS
Marine-Paradise Briana Salida High School
Markham Kaitlin Smoky Hill High School
Martillaro Alyssa Standley Lake High School
Martin Miles SkyView Academy
Martin Emily Montezuma-Cortez
Martinez Lena Ridgway
Martinez Jesse Woodland Park High School
Martinez Sara Wooden Park
Martinez Roberta Sheridan
Martinez Sarah Mesa Ridge High School
Martinez Mandy ThunderRidge
Masias Devyn North high school
Masterson Robert St Marys
Matson Paige Fossil Ridge High School
Mauch Michelle Roosevelt High School
Maze Kelcie Legend High School
McCarty Kaitlyn Mountain Range High School
Mccleary Alicia Weld Central
McCoin Cori Elizabeth High School
McCoin Lori Elizabeth High School
McHenry John MontezumaCortez
McKibben Alysha Coronado High School
McLain Jessica Las Animas Secondary
Mclaughlin Bill Trinidad
Mcmanus Kenzie Legend high school
McMillan David Durango HS
McParland Summer Steamboat Springs High School
Medina Gary Del Norte
Meehan Candy A Norwood Public School
Mehl Megan Grandview
Melgoza Erik Lamar HS
Merkins Alexandra Arvada West High School
Mestas Daniel Erie HS
Metz Hayden Pomona
Meyers Caylin Cherry Creek High School
Miller Ashtyn Rocky Mountain High school
Miller Jennifer Peyton
Milligan Tom Stratton
Milton Gilbert Elbert
Minton Carole Roosevelt HS
Monica Peach Hanover
Montgomery Jill Heritage
Morado Rose Valley HS
Morelli Regina Hoehne School
Morken Carlie Cherry creek high school
Morton Bailey Pinnacle High School
Mudd Becky Rock Canyon
Mundaca Amanda Rock Canyon High School
Munsey Ashleigh Grandview High schook
Murray Kelsi Lewis Palmer high school
Myers Donald Arickaree-Woodlin
Myers Emily Regis Jesuit
Mytty Siri Basalt
Naas Elissa Lutheran High School Parker
Newton Kaley Chaparral
Nicole Gibbs Rye High School
Niemann Christine Ponderosa High School
Nitchoff Carrie Broomfield High School
Noe Megan Grandview
Noe Stacy Cheyenne wells
Noll Maurice West grand
Nunez Ruthy John F Kennedy
Ocansey Enockina Montbello
ODonnell Connie Pagosa Springs high school
Olson Susan Frontier Academy
ONeill Sammy Vista Peak Prep
Orms Caitlin Wheat Ridge HS
Orms Caitlin Wheat Ridge HS
Ortega Morgan John F. Kennedy
Osentoski Nicole Strasburg High School
Ostermiller Amanda Grand Valley High School
Owen Bri Valor Christian High School
Page Gary South Baca
Page Jamie Buena Vista
Parrish Joy Custer County
Passalaqua Janae Pueblo East high school
Peach Monica Hanover
Peacher Jillian N/A
Peaker Kimber Pueblo East HS
Pearce Bernie Ouray
Pearce Christina Lewis palmer
Pearl Elijuan Grandview High School
Pecina Melissa Holly high school
Pedigo Marie The Academy
Penkoff Shelly Custer County
Perea Ashley Castle View High School
Pereira Tiffiny East High School
Perrin Greg Buena Vista
Peshock Amanda Boulder High School
Peterson Trevor Ridgway
Pettis Mary Hoehne
Phillips Amy Elbert
Piper Christopher Weld Central high school
Poindexter Ashley Niwot
Poirier Terry Falcon High school
Pollock Peggy Chaparral
Poole Scott Weld Central
Porterfield Melissa Holy Family High school
Porterfield Tehra Holy Family High School
Powell Rachael Arvada High School
Powells LaShai Mesa Ridge High School
Prickett Miranda Mitchell High School
Prins Eric Custer county
Proctor Tara Heritage High School
Quinlin Vicky Brush
Quintana Alyssa Dakota Ridge High School
Rael Lauren Fossil Ridge High School
Rahe Ben Holyoke High School
Ramírez Mauricio Eagle Ridge Academy
Ramsay Heather Lamar
Randolph Porscha Harrison High school
Rath Kristin West Grand
Rauh Kelsey Cherokee Trail
Reed Lindsay Arvada High School
Reese Ursula Widefield High School
Regrut Kira Arvada West High School
Reilly Ashtyn Chaparral High School
Reinert Danielle Eaglecrest
remlinger tina pagosa springs hs
Renholm Caryn James Irwin
Richards Bryan Hayden High School
Rick Jewell Briggsdale
Riegan Mike Middle Park
Rigato Sara Highlands Ranch High School
Rivera Ramiro Northridge
Rivera Rubi Pinnacle High School
Roberts Jeannette Cheyenne Mountain
Roberts Daena Bruce Randolph high school
Robin Medina Del Norte
Robinson Shari Thompson valley
Robison Audra Strasburg
Rode Ginger Englewood High School
Roe Brandon Crowley County
Roschelle Hunt Castleview High School
Rosen Sandra Manitou springs high school
Roskop Jesi Fort Morgan High School
Roth Julie Cheyenne wells
Roth Nora Erie High School
Rotondo Victoria Denver East
Rubin Scott Denver North
Rummel Mike Norwood
Rummel Ramona Norwood High School
Runnells April Highland high school
Runnells Michaela Highland High School
Rupple Krystin Weld Central High School
Rutberg Megan Poudre
Rutherford Allen Bennett
Sager Ashleigh Westminster High School
Salazaar Rick South Park High School
Sanchez Gilbert Del norte high school
Santistevan Cheyenne North High School
Saunders Heather Chaparral High School
Saunders Heather Chaparral High School
Schad Roni JFK
Schlehuber Jenna Grandview
Schlim Jeff Hayden
Schmucker Ali Custer County
Schoch Stacey Custer County High School
Schubring Connie Rock Canyon
Schulte Kristin Heritage High school
Schulte Keith Weldon Valley
Scoleri Katelin Pueblo South High
Scott Brittani Highlands Ranch HS
Scott Tina Highlands Ranch HS
Scroggins Dan Lake City Community
Seaman-Coppersmith Wendy Windsor high school
Sexton Shelby Coal ridge high school
Shea Rica Smoky Hill High School
Sheehey Megan Chatfield Senior High School
Shepherd Ron Rocky ford hs
Shryock Lisa Bethune
Shupe Ashley Longmont high school
Sievers Marley Legacy High School
Siguenza Chris Kiowa
Simer Jessica Air Academy High School
Simmons Harold Erie
Simnioniw Bradlee GJ central High School
Simpson Matt Falcon High School
Smith Chris Mountain Range
Smith Nichole Eaglecrest High School
Smith Paulina Cherry creek high school
Snyder Sue Simla
Sodini Kristin Arapahoe high school
Sprague Dustin Holyoke
Stadelman Erin Ridgway
Stauffer-poindexter Jordan West Grand High School
Stephanie Loeffler Platte Valley Middle school
Stephens Steve Del Norte
Stites Tammy James Irwin
Stites Tammy James Irwin
Stubbings Valerie Roosevelt High School
Stumberg Ashley Mountain Vista High School
Subia Brodie Greeley west
Sutter Christin Merino
Suzie Triplett Frederick HS
Svenkerud Hannah Heritage High School
Tafoya Jordan Pueblo County High School
Tara Gallegos Eagle RIdge Academy
Taylor Tim Pagosa Springs
Temple Tony Aurora West College Prep Academy
Thomann Brooke Windsor High School
Thomas Scott Custer County
Thomas Jenna Air Academy
Thompson Carissa South Park High School
Thompson Brenda Mountain view high school
Thornton Troy Cotopaxi
Thornton Perry Mt Vista
Thurmon Alyssa Coal Ridge High School
Timothy Shuvon Alamosa
Tolbert Tony Monarch High school
Tonkins Christian Falcon High School
Toscano Nicole Valor Christian High School
Trevino Audrey Greeley West High School
Trimble Keri Mountain vista
Trione Taylor What Ridge High School
Tripicchio Ryan West Grand High School
Triplett Suzie Frederick HS
TRUJILLO ADAM Ouray
Trujillo Adelmo Del Norte School District
Trujillo Adam Ouray
Tryon Andrew Boulder High school
Tupper Chantel Platte Valley Middle School
Ungvarsky Jason Manitou Springs High School
Valdez Tiffany Broomfield
Valentina Epps Rifle High School
Valerio Caitlin Air Academy Hogh School
Van Gorden Rachel Battle Mountain
Van Heukelem Ray Prospect Ridge Academy
Van Sickle Mark Fowler
Velasquez Melissa DHPH
Venem Ashley Rocky Ford High School
Venzor Alejandra John F Kennedy High school
Vezzani Kristina Trinidad High School
Viehman Richard Gunnison
Vigil Tyson Las Animas High School
Violett Jessica Frontier Academy
Vogel Jenna Valor Christian High School
Wallace Princess Fort Lupton
Wallace Princess Fort Lupton
Wallin-Kuntz Bonnie Otis
Wangerow Billie jean Elbert
Ward Dana Pine Creek High School
Warren Arron Las animas
Watley Mark Falcon High School
Weaver Cassandra Dakota ridge
Wedow Joseph South Park HS
Weir Nikkole Vista Ridge High School
Weland Bailey Ponderosa High School
Wertz Amy Lamar
Wertz Austin Lamar
Westlake Vonda Valor Christian High School
White Rosemary PAGOSA SPRINGS HS
Whitehead Tobi Strasburg
Whiteman Brittney Montezuma Cortez HS
Wilkie Ryan Hayden high school
Williams Ozell Denver East
Williams Joseph Sierra High School
Wilson Mary Ann Falcon High School
Wilson Angela Smoky Hill High School
Wingfield Brad Idalia
Winter Mackenzie Highland
Wise Jeremy Regis Jesuit High School
Wood Miranda John F Kennedy
Wood Aimee Basalt High School
Woodyard Kristy Chatfield
Wrede Kelley Standley Lake
Wright Brittney Weld Central
Wurr Trista Fountain Ft Carson High School
Wyatt Tina Miami Yoder
Yankie-Goodwin Karie Greeley Central High School
Yarberry-Laybourn Jill Prairie High School
Young SHATIA Sierra99
Youngpeter Kristy Lewis-Palmer High School
Zarraga Brenda Chaparral High School
Zion Cory Idalia